RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Indoor Track
RITCA All Division
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Large
Schools
Medium
Schools
Small Schools
RI
National Titles
Girls
Indoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
|
2010 Girls Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Large
First Team
WT – Aubrey Dowding, Pilgrim
SP – Emily Trudeau, Cumberland
HJ – Giovanna Cafaro, La Salle
55HH – Nichole Haar, East Providence
55 - Breyan Brown, Pilgrim
300 – Amanda Terry, La Salle
600 – Moira Crocker, North Kingstown
1,000 – Molly Keating, La Salle
1,500 – Caitlin Marino, La Salle
3,000 – Arianna Colella, Cranston West
4X200 – La Salle
4X400 – North Kingstown
4x800 – La Salle
Second Team
WT – Kryssa Lachapelle, Cumberland
SP – Aubrey Dowding, Pilgrim
HJ – Sophia Cole, North Kingstown
55HH – Sophia Cole, North Kingstown
55 – Amanda Terry, La Salle
300 – Erin Kane, La Salle
600 – Ariana Colella, Cranston West
1,000 – Alex Stanton, Cranston West
1,500 – Kate Lynch, North Kingstown
3,000 – Emily Papazian, La Salle
4X200 – North Kingstown
4X400 – La Salle
4x800 – North Kingstown
Third Team
WT – Maggie Dufault, Pilgrim
SP – Shannon Fogarty, La Salle
HJ – Caitlin Downing, North Kingstown
55HH – Amanda Terry, La Salle
55 – Renee Dubuc, North Kingstown
300 – Breyan Brown, Pilgrim
600 – Darian Dailey, East Providence
1,000 – Breanna James, La Salle
1,500 – Vicky Beardwood, La Salle
3,000 – Tiana Kibbe, La Salle
4X200 – East Providence
4X400 - Coventry
4x800 - Pilgrim
Medium
First Team
WT – Rena Oakley, South Kingstown
SP – Lydia Avila, Warwick Vets
HJ – Maddie Brown, South Kingstown
55HH – Molly Reilly, South Kingstown
55 – Angie Quiah, Hope
300 – Angie Quiah, Hope
600 – Sarah Barry, Barrington
1,000 – Sarah Barry, Barrington
1,500 – Sarah Barry, Barrington
3,000 – Abigail Jones, Barrington
4X200 - Hope
4X400 – Toll Gate
4x800 – Toll Gate
Second Team
WT – Robyn McFetters, Barrington
SP – Amy St. Amand, Toll Gate
HJ – Eva Stranska, West Warwick
55HH – Lauren Cranston, Toll Gate
55 – Royal Cheatham, Hope
300 – Molly Reilly, South Kingstown
600 – Erica Johnson, Bay View
1,000 – Abigail Jones, Barrington
1,500 – Kendall Feaster, South Kingstown
3,000 – Stephanie Beaudette, Bay View
4X200 – Toll Gate
4X400 - Barrington
4x800 - Westerly
Third Team
WT – Comfort Dentor, Hope
SP – Kate St. Amand, Toll Gate
HJ – Linnea Totushek, Barrington
55HH – Kelsey McKenna, Toll Gate
55 – D’Joy Falaye, Classical
300 – Royal Cheatham, Hope
600 – Samantha Chace, Toll Gate
1,000 – Jenna Moen, Toll Gate
1,500 – Bridget Murphy, Westerly
3,000 – Molly Malinowski, Barrington
4X200 – South Kingstown
4X400 – Bay View
4x800 – South Kingstown
Small
First Team
WT – Georgia Elgar, Smithfield
SP – Aleide Fernades, Central Falls
HJ – Ali Sayles, Mount St. Charles
55HH – Cedra Dalomba, Shea
55 – Jaimee Dorsey, East Greenwich
300 – Jaimee Dorsey, East Greenwich
600 – Karly Gregory, Prout
1,000 – Katie Meinertz, Smithfield
1,500 – Katie Sloan, East Greenwich
3,000 – Mollie Anderson, East Greenwich
4X200 – East Greenwich
4X400 – East Greenwich
4x800 – East Greenwich
Second Team
WT – Becky Cousens, Portsmouth
SP – Georgia Elgar, Smithfield
HJ – Renee Lapierre, Smithfield
55HH – Angela Ragosta, Smithfield
55 – Kimberly Ezeama, Smithfield
300 – Renee Perelman, East Greenwich
600 – Samantha Colbert, Smithfield
1,000 – Danielle Stonely, St. Raphael
1,500 – Danielle Stonely, St. Raphael
3,000 – Katharine Meinertz, Smithfield
4X200 - Smithfield
4X400 - Smithfield
4x800 - Lincoln
Third Team
WT – Nicole Johnson, Central Falls
SP – Amy Falcao, Smithfield
HJ – Eddye Golden, East Greenwich
55HH – Noelle Robinson, Portsmouth
55 – Cedra Dalomba, Shea
300 – Kimberly Ezeama, Smithfield
600 – Skylar LeBlanc, East Greenwich
1,000 – Kaeli O’Connell, East Greenwich
1,500 – Emily Payne, Lincoln
3,000 – Stephanie Ward-Smith, Smithfield
4X200 - Shea
4X400 - Lincoln
4x800 – Moses Brown
All-Division
Headley
First Team
WT – Angela Onye, Classical
SP – Emily Trudeau, Cumberland
HJ – Dakota Daily-Harris, La Salle
55HH – Molly Reilly, South Kingstown
55 – Katelyn Guillmette, Coventry
300 – Erica Johnson, Bay View
600 – Sarah Barry, Barrington
1,000 – Molly Keating, La Salle
1,500 – Molly Keating, La Salle
3,000 – Stephanie Beaudette, Bay View
4X200 – South Kingstown
4X400 – Barrington
4x800 - La Salle
Second Team
WT – Robyn McFetters, Barrington
SP – Shannon Fogarty, La Salle
HJ – Madeline Brown, South Kingstown
55HH – Frances Vasquez, Classical
55 – D’Joy Falaye, Classical
300 – D’Joy Falaye, Classical
600 – Daria Braboy, Bay View
1,000 – Caitlin Marino, La Salle
1,500 – Abigail Jones, Barrington
3,000 – Evelyn Jansen, La Salle
4X200 – La Salle
4X400 – La Salle
4x800 - Coventry
Third Team
WT – Charlotte Mintzer, Barrington
SP – Kelsey Gammell, La Salle
HJ – Linnea Totushek, Barrington
55HH – Amanda Terry, La Salle
55 – Devin Racca, South Kingstown
300 – Erin Kane, La Salle
600 – Karly Gregory, Prout
1,000 – Stephanie Beaudette, Bay View
1,500 – Danielle Renzi, La Salle
3,000 – Victoria Varone, La Salle
4X200 – Bay View
4X400 – South Kingstown
4x800 – South Kingstown
Sullivan
First Team
WT – Comfort Dentor, Hope
SP – Lydia Avilla, Warwick Vets
HJ – Marissa Page, Pilgrim
55HH – Cedra Dalomba, Shea
55 – Royal Cheatham, Hope
300 – Royal Cheatham, Hope
600 – Angie Quiah, Hope
1,000 – Elizabeth Hanke, Pilgrim
1,500 – Catie Carlsson, Pilgrim
3,000 - Elizabeth Hanke, Pilgrim
4X200 – Hope
4X400 – Hope
4x800 – Moses Brown
Second Team
WT – Elianna Biosse, Hope
SP – Aubrey Dowding, Pilgrim
HJ – Nikita Jenkins, Central Falls
55HH – Amber Charette, Shea
55 – Angie Quiah, Hope
300 – Lakisha DaCruz, Hope
600 – Meghan Rainville, Mt. Hope
1,000 – Catie Carlsson, Pilgrim
1,500 – Danielle Pelletier, Moses Brown
3,000 – Natalie Tocco, Pilgrim
4X200 – Shea
4X400 – Moses Brown
4x800 – Mt. Hope
Third Team
WT – Nicole Johnson, Central Falls
SP – Ariana Nappa, Warwick Vets
HJ – Meghan McMullen, Mt. Hope
55HH – Kiara Soares, Hope
55 – Vanessa Herrera, Central Falls
300 – Angenia Jacobs, Shea
600 – Meghan McMullen, Mt. Hope
1,000 – Emily Pride, Pilgrim
1,500 – Emily Pride, Pilgrim
3,000 – Victoria Pereira, Mt. Hope
4X200 – Central Falls
4X400 – Mt. Hope
4x800 – Pilgrim
Dwyer
First Team
WT – Becky Cousens, Portsmouth
SP – Michelina Cole, Woonsocket
HJ – Eva Stranska, West Warwick
55HH – Nichole Haar, East Providence
55 – Madison Shea, Ponaganset
300 – Madison Shea, Ponaganset
600 – Cat Piper, St. Raphael
1,000 – Elizabeth Costa, East Providence
1,500 – Elizabeth Costa, East Providence
3,000 – Danielle Stonely, St. Raphael
4X200 - Portsmouth
4X400 – West Warwick
4x800 – East Providence
Second Team
WT – Michelina Cole, Woonsocket
SP – Kelsey Boucher, Woonsocket
HJ – Catherine Dominick, Ponaganset
55HH – Jessica Hamada, West Warwick
55 – Latoya Dythe, Woonsocket
300 – Danisha Johnson, St. Raphael
600 – Jordan Lopes, Woonsocket
1,000 – Danielle Stonely, St. Raphael
1,500 – Sarah Corin, Wheeler
3,000 – Catherine Browning, East Providence
4X200 – West Warwick
4X400 - Woonsocket
4x800 – West Warwick
Third Team
WT – Hillary Costa, West Warwick
SP – Allison Baptiste, Woonsocket
HJ – Kaitlyn Cormier, West Warwick
55HH – Oksana Goretaya, West Warwick
55 – Noelle Robinson, Portsmouth
300 – Eva Stranska, West Warwick
600 – Darian Dailey, East Providence
1,000 – Catherine Browning, East Providence
1,500 – Alexandra Furtado, West Warwick
3,000 – Sarah Blais, St. Raphael
4X200 - Woonsocket
4X400 - Portsmouth
4x800 - Woonsocket
Bayha
First v
WT – Amanda Clark, Smithfield
SP – Georgia Elgar, Smithfield
HJ – Renee Lapierre, Smithfield
55HH – Kelsey McKenna, Toll Gate
55 – Kimberly Ezeama, East Greenwich
300 – Jordan Gray, Toll Gate
600 – Samantha Chace, Toll Gate
1,000 – Arianna Colella, Cranston West
1,500 – Jenna Moen, Toll Gate
3,000 – Rachel Orlando, Westerly
4X200 – East Greenwich
4X400 – Toll Gate
4x800 – Cranston West
Second Team
WT – Georgia Elgar, Smithfield
SP – Amanda Clark, Smithfield
HJ – Ali Sayles, Mount St. Charles
55HH – Lauren Cranston, Toll Gate
55 – Jaimee Dorsey, East Greenwich
300 – Jaimee Dorsey, East Greenwich
600 – Moira Crocker, North Kingstown
1,000 – Jenna Moen, Toll Gate
1,500 – Kelsey Evans, Toll Gate
3,000 – Mollie Anderson, East Greenwich
4X200 – Toll Gate
4X400 – East Greenwich
4x800 – Toll Gate
Third Team
WT – Katie Young, North Kingstown
SP – Amy St. Amand, Toll Gate
HJ – Angela Ragosta, Smithfield
55HH – Cara Nunez, East Greenwich
55 – Lauren Cranston, Toll Gate
300 – Renee Perelman, East Greenwich
600 – Jill Levcowich, Westerly
1,000 – Arianna Stanton, Cranston West
1,500 – Allison Lomas, North Kingstown
3,000 – Kate Delgreco, North Kingstown
4X200 - Smithfield
4X400 – North Kingstown
4x800 – East Greenwich |